Committee & Staff
Here is our org chart as of 7 April 2024.
CHAIR | Wayne Brown | |
Press Liaison | Greg Lamberson | |
EVENTS | Wayne Brown | |
Staff | ||
Main Stage Director | ||
Event Liaisons | ||
Masquerade | James Hinsey | |
Masquerade Judges | ||
Masquerade MC | ||
Cosplay Repair | ||
Dance | ||
Sign Shop | ||
EXHIBITS | Lisa Hertel | |
Staff | Kevin Allen & Joni Brill Dashoff | |
Art Show | Saul Jaffe & Andrea Senchy | |
Mail-in Art | Andrea Senchy | |
Art Show Setup | Andrea Senchy | |
Fan Tables | Maria Daggett Eskinazi & Daisy Eskinazi | |
Freebies | ||
Dealers Room | Brendan Lonehawk & Mark Hertel |
|
Exhibits Room | ||
FACILITIES | David Ennis | |
Space Planning & Maps | ||
Logistics / Ops | Deb Lieven & Andre Lieven | |
Operations | Rene Gobeyn Dorsai Irregulars | |
Move in Move out – MIMO | Joni Brill Dashoff | |
Dockmaster | Kevin Allen | |
GUEST LIASON | Debi Chowdhury | |
Liaison for Mr. Foster | (not announced yet) | |
Liaison for the Foglios | (not announced yet) | |
Liaison for the Lewis’ | (not announced yet) | |
iaison for Ms. Magruder | (not announced yet) | |
Liaison for Astronaut | (not announced yet) | |
HOSPITALITY | Amy Kauderer | |
staff | ||
Con Suite | A Scott Gawrys | |
Green Room | ||
Lounge | ||
Party Czar | Lisa Shears | |
MARKETING / PROMITION | Jill Mitchell | |
Advertising | ||
Promotions | ||
Social Media | ||
Youth Outreach | ||
MEMBER SERVICES | Alexia Hebel | |
Registration Tech | Syd Weinstein | |
At Con Registration | Cat Morton | |
At Con Reg Staff | ||
Volunteers | Linda Pierce | |
Information | Connie Trieber | |
At Con Info Desk Staff | ||
Accessibility | Todd Vaarwerk | |
Con Office | ||
Badge Design | ||
Badge Production | ||
Ribbons | ||
PROGRAMMING | Chuck Rothman | |
Staff | Deb Atwood | |
Zambia (Program Software) | Jeff Mierzejewski | |
Virtual Program | ||
Program Ops | ||
Anime/Video | ||
Kids Programming | ||
Filk Program | Erin Bellavia | |
Game Program & Game Room | Jason Gough | |
PUBLICATIONS | Anne Gray | |
Staff | ||
Flyer/Ad Design | ||
Progress Reports (pre-con) | ||
Newsletter (at-con) | ||
Online schedules | ||
Social Media | ||
Souvenir Book | ||
Souvenir Book Editor | ||
Souvenir Book Designer | ||
Pocket Program | ||
Webmaster | MJ Duhan | |
TECHNICAL SERVICES | Liana Olear | |
Staff | ||
Masquerade Tech | ||
Virtual Con Tech | ||
TREASURER | Bill Vernon |