Committee & Staff

Here is our org chart as of 2 May 2024.

Dept/RolesDept & Role AliasPersons
Chair chair@Wayne Brown
Chair AdminAlexia Hebel
Chair LiaisonJune Vernon
Press Liaisonpress@Greg Lamberson
Eventsevents@Wayne Brown
Main Stage Director 
Event Liaisons
Frank R Paul AwardsFrank Wu
Masquerademasquerade@James Hinsey
Masquerade Judges
Masquerade MC
Cosplay Repair
Dance
Sign Shop
Exhibitsexhibits@Lisa Hertel
Art Showartshow@Saul Jaffe
Art Showalley@Andrea Senchy
Mail-in Artartshow@Andrea Senchy
Art Show Setup artshow@Andrea Senchy
Pre-con Dealersdealers@Brendan Lonehawk
At-con Dealersdealers@Mark Hertel
Exhibits Roomexhibits@
Fan Tablesfantables@Maria Daggett Eskinazi & Daisy Eskinazi
Freebies
Facilities facilities@David Ennis
Space Planning & MapsDavid Ennis
DockmasterKevin Allen
Logistics / OpsDeb Lieven
Logistics / OpsAndre Lieven
Ops StaffRene Gobeyn DORSAI IRREGULARS
Party Liaisonparties@Kathy Lehman
Move in Move out – MIMOJoni Brill Daschoff
Guest Liaison guestliaison@Debi Chowdhury
Liaison for Mr. Foster(not announced yet)
Liaison for the Foglios(not announced yet)
Liaison for the Lewis’(not announced yet)
Liaison for Ms. Magruder(not announced yet)
Liaison for Astronaut(not announced yet)
Hospitalityhospitality@Amy Kauderer
Con Suite consuite@A Scott Gawrys
Green Room
Lounge
Party Czar – Shoppingparties@Lisa Shears
Marketing / Promotionsmarketing@Jill Mitchell
Advertisingadvertising@
Promotions
Youth Outreach
Member Servicesmemberservices@Alexia Hebel
Registration Techregsys@Syd Weinstein
At Con Registrationregistration@Cat Morton
At Con Sales to Members
Volunteers volunteers@Linda Pierce
At Con VolunteersEvelyn Ryan
Informationinfo@Connie Trieber
Accessibility accessibility@Todd Vaarwerk
Con Office 
Ribbon, Badge & Award Production linda.pierce@Linda Pierce
Programmingprogramming@Chuck Rothman
StaffDeb Atwood
Zambia (Program Software)Jeff Mierzejewski
Virtual Program 
Pocket ProgramChuck Rothman
Online schedules Chuck Rothman
Program Ops 
Anime/Video 
Kids Programming
Filk Program  filk@Erin Bellavia
Game Program & Game Roomgaming@Jason Gough
Publications pubs@Anne Gray
Flyer/Ad Design 
Progress Reports (pre-con)  pubs@Anne Gray
Newsletter (at-con) 
Online schedules 
Social Media
Souvenir BookJill Mitchell
Souvenir Book Editor 
Souvenir Book Designer
Pocket Program
Webmasterwebmaster@MJ Duhan
Technical Services – Tech Directortech@Liana Olear
Deputy Tech DirectorSam Kopel
Deputy Tech DirectorLarry Schroder
Masquerade Tech
Treasurer treasurer@Bill Vernon
Virtual Con – Tech Directorvirtual@Sam Kopel
Virtual PlatformHobbit